Programs
Craft Brewers Apprenticeship
Intensive Brewing Science & Engineering
Course Catalog
About Us
Employment Services
Admissions & Financial Aid
Brewing Resources

     
 

    
  Contact:
  American Brewers Guild
  1001 Maple Street
  Salisbury, VT 05769 
  (800) 636-1331
  Fax: (802) 352-4641
  abg@abgbrew.com
  Where Are Our Graduates Now?

President's Welcome  |  Staff & Faculty  |  Advisory Committee  |  Brewer Mentors
Our Graduates Talk  |  Where Are They Now?

Our graduates are currently working in breweries and brewpubs around the world. 
Listed below are some of the places where you can find an American Brewers Guild alum.

Ray Gonzalez Rock Bottom, Chicago IL
Rod Tweet 2nd St Brewing, Santa Fe NM
Phil Jones Adelaide Hills Brewery, Australia
Alisdair Turnbull Adelaide Hills Brewery, Australia
Tony Clarke Airdale Brewing Co, san Diego CA
Peter Zien Alesmith Brewing, San Diego CA
Matt Akin Alesmith Brewing, San Diego CA
Zach Bodah Allegash Brewing, Portland ME
Stacey Payne Amerisports Brewpub, Kansas City MO
Brian Ford Auburn Alehouse, Auburn CA
Jordan Gardenhire Baha Brewing Co, Cabo Mexico
Brian Baird Baird's Brewing, Japan
Jeff Smiley Baron Brewing Company, Seattle WA
Gretchen Schmidhausler Basil T's Brewpub, Red Bank NJ
Todd Alstrom Beer Advocate, Boston MA
Steve Kirven Big Horn Brewing, Lakewood WA
Larry Cash Big Horn Brewing, Tacoma WA
Lanny Fetzer Big Horn Brewing, Wheeling IL
Matt Long Big Sky Brewing, Missoula MT
Dan Del Grande Bison Brewing Co Berkely CA
Beaux Bowman Black Raven Brewing Co, Redmond WA
Nick Landis Blue Frog Brewing, Fairfield CA
Nick Campbell Blue Frog Brewing, Fairfield CA
Bobby Jackson Bohemia Brewery, Salt Lake City UT
Dustin Jamison Boulevard Brewing Co, Kansas City MO
Greg Hinge Brew Brothers Casino and Brewery, Reno NV
Kirk Lombardi C.B. & Potts, Fort Collins CO
Steve Turner C.B. & Potts, Westminster CO
Glenn Hannah Cannery Brewing Co., Penticton B.C. Canada
Chris Rome Captain Lawrence Brewing NY
Trevor Varcoe Cascade Lakes, Redmond OR
Joe Nestor Cashmere Brewing Co, Cashmere WA
Marshall Redmond Colorado Belle, Laughlin NV
Jamie Feihel Columbus Brewing, Columbus OH
Rick Reed Cricket Hill, Fairfield NJ
Joseph Lemnah Dogfishead Brewery, Milton DE
Todd Ashman Fifty Fifty Brewing Truckee CA
Steve Donohue Firehouse Grill and Brewery, Sunnyvale CA
John Domres Flying Bison, Buffalo NY
Andy Ingram Four Peaks Tempe AZ
Melissa Osbourne Four Peaks Tempe AZ
John Wyzkiewicz Goose Island Brewing Chicago IL
Andy Coates Goose Island Brewing Chicago IL
Matt Lincoln Goose Island Brewing Chicago IL
Richard Plungis Gordon Biersch, Atlantic Beach FL
Gary Fritz Gordon Biersch, Glendale AZ
Jeff Liles Gordon Biersch, Honolulu HI
David Huls Gordon Biersch, Plano TX
Jesse Brenneman Gordon Biersch, VA,MD, DC
Scott Lasater Gordon Biersch, Washington DC
Larry Chase Granite City, St Cloud MN
Hutch Kugeman Great Adirondack Brewing Co. Lake placid NY
Chuck Silva Green Flash. Vista CA
Ben Low Gritty McDuffs, Portland ME
Mike Davis Harmon Brewery, Tacoma WA
Scott Shirley Harpoon Brewery, Windsor VT
Chris Rakow Harpoon Brewery, Windsor VT
Joachim Mekoum Harrisons Rest. & Brewery, Roland Park IL
Matt McCord Harvest Moon Brewery, New Brunswick NJ
Matthew Charlesworth Human Fish Brewery Slovenia
Alan Sparkman Humperdinks Dallas TX
Dan Heinzerling Humperdinks Dallas TX
Coty Bell Humperdinks Dallas TX
Greg Gerovac Huntington Beach Beer Co, Huntington Beach CA
Larry Horwitz Iron Hill Brewing, North Wales PA
Chris LaPiere Iron Hill Brewing, West Chester PA
Jarod York Ithaca Beer Co, Ithaca NY
Jeremy Sowers Jacks Brewing Co, Fremont CA
Molly Browning Jolly Pumpkin Dexter MI
Paul Segura Karl Strauss Brewing, San Diego CA
Kerry Embertson Karl Strauss Brewing, San Diego CA
Leslie Henderson Lazy Magnolia Brewing,
Bryce Troy Left Hand Brewing, Longmont CO
Mike Killelea Legends Brewing, Richmond VA
Jonathan Berry Lompoc Brewery, Portland OR
Mike Hastings Lumberyard Brewing, Sonora CA
Frank Simal M.T. Barrels, West dundee IL
Howard McMurray Madison River Brewing Co, Belgrade MT
Pete Rahn Magic Hat Brewery Burlington VT
Chris Firey Manayunk Brewery, Philadelphia PA
Tedd Briggs Marble Brewery, Albuquerque NM
Arne Johnson Marin Brewing, Larkspur CA
Drew Brosseau Mayflower Brewing, Plymouth MA
Nick Micio Moat Mountain, North Conway NH
Denise Jones Moylans Brewing, Novato CA
Jared Jankoski New Glarus Brewing, New Glarus WI
Gordon Grubb Nodding Head Brewpub, Philadelphia PA
Shawn Sease North Star Brewery, Shasta Lake CA
Simon Wurst Otter Creek Brewing Middlebury VT
Ron Cotti Otter Creek Brewing Middlebury VT
Zack Guilmette Otter Creek Brewing Middlebury VT
Jeremy Gilden Otter Creek Brewing Middlebury VT
Vincent Chouinard Paddock Wood Brewing CO., Saskatoon, Sk, Canada
Darren Welch Pelican Pub and Brewery, Pacific City OR
Todd Campbell Pelican Pub and Brewery, Pacific City OR
Jason Shoneman Pelican Pub and Brewery, Pacific City OR
Adam Palmer Pike Brewing Co, Seattle WA
Chris Courtney Pioneer Brewing, Fiskdale MA
Greg Nash Pump House Brewery, Moncton NB Canada
Brian Confressi River City, Sacramento CA
Jim Lieb Rocky River Brewing, Rocky River OH
Peter Hoey Sacramento Brewing, Sacramento CA
Jason Chavez Seabright Brewing, SantaCruz CA
Hillery Hight Sierra Nevada, Chico CA
Ken Mee Silverado Brewing, St Helena CA
Evan Klein Sixpoint Craft Ales, Brooklyn NY
Ron Walcher Skookum Brewery, Arlington WA
Phil Sutton Skyscraper Brewing Co, El Monte CA
JT Thomson Smuttynose Brewing, Portsmouth NH
Judi Keane Smuttynose Brewing, Portsmouth NH
Mike Hastings Snowshoe Brewing, Arnold CA
Zach Henry St Elias Brewing Co, Soldotna AK
Nate Siats Summit Brewing, St Paul MN
Mike Miziorko Summit Brewing, St Paul MN
Omar Ansari Surley Brewing St Paul MN
Steve Purdie The Terminal Brewhouse, Chattanooga TN
Brendon Dobel Thirsty Bear, San Francisco CA
Trevor Schaben Thunderhead Brewing, Kearney NB
James Walton Tractor Brewing Co., Albuquerque NM
Rick Tufts Triangle Brewing Durham NC
Andrew Dickson Troegs Brewing, Harrisburg PA
Ted Briggs Tun Tavern, Atlantic City NJ
Barbara Gerovac Union Cattle Company, Hermosa Beach CA
Erik Valler Upland Brewery, Bloomington IN
Christian Ettinger Urban Hopworks, Portland OR
Ben Love Urban Hopworks, Portland OR
Bob Craig Walking Man Brewery, Stevenson WA
Jacob Leanord Walking Man Brewery, Stevenson WA
Diane Riley Wellhead Brewery, Artesia NM
Scott Butts Wild River, Grant's Pass OR
Mike Guerette Willimantic Brewing, Willimantic CT
Dan Abraham Wolf Pack Brewing, West Yellowstone MT
Linus Hall Yazoo Brewing, Nashville TN
Richard Chennels Zululand Brewing Co. Eshowe South Africa

 

Back to Top